Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,8985,529
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2704,518
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,3565,193
Ze DocaBrazil 4,5572,832
ZhengzhouChina 13,6718,495
ZhijiangChina 13,2888,257
ZagrebCroatia 7,2034,476
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2374,497
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5834,091
ZahedanIran 8,7405,431
ZanjanIran 8,1515,065
ZacatecasMexico 11,3687,064
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,4308,345
ZinderNiger 3,6772,285
ZhobPakistan 9,5785,952
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2518,856
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2518,856
ZamoscPoland 7,9264,925
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8194,859
ZigalovoRussia 12,7817,942
ZiganskRussia 13,2808,252
ZyryankaRussia 14,2108,830
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4213,990
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1814,462
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0093,113
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4544,632
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1585,069
ZitomirUkraine 8,0905,027
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1255,049
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2025,097
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,5827,819
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0176,846
ZambeziZambia 3,1101,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -