Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7573,578
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5682,839
OranArgentina 6,1553,825
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3327,663
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6218,464
OstendeBelgium 7,5144,669
ObidosBrazil 5,6693,523
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1771,974
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7736,073
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7726,072
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,9644,328
OdenseDenmark 8,0735,017
OtavaloEcuador 8,1515,065
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8769,866
OuluFinland 9,3665,820
OroomiehIran 7,9724,954
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5104,046
OdienneIvory Coast 2,8341,761
ObihiroJapan 15,8109,825
OfunatoJapan 15,9389,904
OitaJapan 15,3329,527
OkayamaJapan 15,4949,628
OkinoerabuJapan 15,1639,422
OmaezakiJapan 15,8689,861
OmuJapan 15,6849,746
OnahamaJapan 15,9869,934
OsakaJapan 15,6339,715
OshimaJapan 15,9609,918
OtaruJapan 15,6479,723
OwaseJapan 15,7149,765
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2113,238
OujoaMorocco 5,6523,512
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8639,858
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2818,253
OphirNew Zealand 13,2128,210
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0028,701
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0838,130
OcotalNicaragua 9,4625,880
OrlandNorway 8,9515,562
OsloNorway 8,5645,322
OhotskRussia 14,5639,050
OkhotskRussia 14,5639,050
OlekminskRussia 13,4818,377
OlenekRussia 12,7797,941
OmskRussia 10,7776,697
OnegaRussia 9,6325,985
OrenburgRussia 9,5255,919
OymyakonRussia 14,2298,842
OviedoSpain 6,5914,095
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9705,574
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3295,176
OdessaUkraine 7,8374,870
OvrucUkraine 8,1915,090
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0486,244
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3687,064
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7376,051
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6837,881
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6496,617
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7106,034
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1906,954
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0526,868
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1936,955
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3458,293
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1826,949
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1936,956
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3866,454
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4995,903
Orono, MeUsa 9,2945,775
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6736,632
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7466,056
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0526,868
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3566,435
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3036,402
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8626,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -