Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,8244,240
UaupesBrazil 6,9614,326
UbatubaBrazil 4,1912,604
UberabaBrazil 4,4762,782
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,2467,610
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,4877,138
UpernavikGreenland 10,5226,539
UummannaqGreenland 10,2586,374
UdineItaly 7,1514,443
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3853,967
UenoJapan 15,6859,747
UnzendakeJapan 15,2219,459
UrakawaJapan 15,8299,837
UshibukaJapan 15,2129,453
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,9229,894
UwajimaJapan 15,4169,580
UkmergeLithuania 8,4185,231
UtenaLithuania 8,4695,263
UlaangomMongolia 11,9077,399
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9898,071
UlgiiMongolia 11,7427,297
UliastaiMongolia 12,2437,608
UmnugoviMongolia 11,8737,378
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,2778,251
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,1429,410
UfaRussia 9,7466,057
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,6857,261
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,9878,070
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1199,395
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,0538,111
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2466,367
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4259,586
Ust-MajaRussia 14,1348,783
Ust-OlojRussia 14,2808,874
Umm BeninSudan 5,4233,370
UmeňSweden 9,1455,683
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6187,841
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4467,734
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1697,562
UrfaTurkey 7,5144,669
UsakTurkey 7,0864,403
Uman’Ukraine 8,0204,984
UzgorodUkraine 7,6934,780
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8336,110
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1366,299
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5016,525
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1626,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -