Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,5795,953
BustAfghanistan 9,1415,680
BatnaAlgeria 5,8833,656
BecharAlgeria 5,2863,284
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9613,704
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1353,191
BiskraAlgeria 5,7683,584
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0743,153
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6394,125
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5464,068
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5644,079
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,8723,649
ByrdAntarctica 8,7075,411
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,0173,739
BarilocheArgentina 6,8084,231
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,6273,496
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0728,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1848,193
BrestBelarus 8,0805,021
BrusselsBelgium 7,4834,650
Belize CityBelize 9,7806,077
BeninBenin 2,6321,635
BohiconBenin 2,7061,682
BermudaBermuda 8,2535,128
BageBrazil 5,1723,214
BambuiBrazil 4,2742,656
BarbacenaBrazil 4,0442,513
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7752,346
BarcelosBrazil 6,4824,028
BarraBrazil 4,0792,535
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,4642,774
BarreirasBrazil 4,2522,643
BelémBrazil 4,9523,077
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,0592,523
BelterraBrazil 5,5843,470
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2302,629
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7832,972
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0622,524
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5082,801
BrevesBrazil 5,1523,201
BurgasBulgaria 7,3304,555
BurundiBurundi 4,0792,535
BatouriCameroon 3,1661,967
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6095,971
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,2018,203
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,6167,218
Banff, AbCanada 12,7567,927
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0786,263
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9685,573
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5747,814
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3757,069
Blue River, BcCanada 13,0008,078
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9106,158
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,7028,514
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6547,242
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8457,361
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3846,453
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,6138,459
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7224,799
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,3808,315
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1917,576
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4952,172
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2812,660
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,8954,285
BeijingChina 13,8478,605
BarranquillaColombia 8,1625,072
Benito SalasColombia 7,9274,926
BogotáColombia 7,8664,888
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5654,701
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0732,531
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3972,111
BaniDominican Republic 8,0294,990
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1015,034
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
BahariyaEgypt 6,1713,835
Beni SuefEgypt 6,3763,962
BiarritzFrance 6,6174,112
BordeauxFrance 6,7744,209
BrestFrance 7,1584,448
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8359,219
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8369,220
BitamGabon 2,7531,711
BanjulGambia 3,4772,161
BerlinGermany 7,8224,860
BrockenGermany 7,6944,781
BokeGuinea 3,1491,957
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2752,035
BudapestHungary 7,4694,641
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4694,641
BangaloreIndia 9,7036,030
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4955,900
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7706,692
BikanerIndia 9,7976,088
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,4338,348
BabolsarIran 8,4615,258
Bandar AbbasIran 8,2335,116
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2715,140
Bandar LengehIran 8,0615,009
BirjandIran 8,7665,447
BushehrIran 7,8574,883
BaghdadIraq 7,6124,730
BasraIraq 7,7094,790
BelmulletIreland 7,8104,853
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6754,769
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7544,197
BergamoItaly 7,0224,364
BolognaItaly 6,9394,312
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1444,439
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5664,080
BrindisiItaly 6,7494,194
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,6851,668
BouakeIvory Coast 2,6311,635
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6096,592
BeirutLebanon 7,0444,377
BenghaziLibya 6,0133,736
BirzaiLithuania 8,5085,287
BitolaMacedonia 6,9224,301
BlantyreMalawi 4,3462,701
BvumbweMalawi 4,3542,706
BintuluMalaysia 13,1768,188
BamakoMali 3,1851,979
Bko-SMali 3,1731,972
BougounMali 3,0461,893
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6202,871
BaitagMongolia 11,8227,347
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,0727,502
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,9198,028
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,4878,381
BayandelgerMongolia 13,4358,349
BayankhongorMongolia 12,5317,787
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,3798,314
BulganMongolia 12,7367,915
BhamawMyanmar 12,0077,461
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1218,154
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7738,558
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1275,672
BilmaNiger 4,3542,706
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5172,186
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2086,343
BergenNorway 8,5445,309
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5425,308
BjornoyaNorway 10,2066,342
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3945,838
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1745,701
BadinPakistan 9,2575,752
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8646,130
BalakotPakistan 10,0356,236
BarkhanPakistan 9,5425,929
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5835,334
BascoPhilippines 14,4879,003
BialystokPoland 8,1595,070
BejaPortugal 6,0013,729
BragancaPortugal 6,4193,989
BistritaRomania 7,6344,744
BucharestRomania 7,4514,630
BajkitRussia 12,1977,579
BarabinskRussia 11,0886,890
BarnaulRussia 11,3727,067
BerezovoRussia 10,6926,644
BiserRussia 10,1236,291
BlagovescenskRussia 14,3638,925
BogdarinRussia 13,3208,277
BogucanyRussia 12,2757,628
BomnakRussia 14,2188,835
BorRussia 11,8627,371
BorzjaRussia 13,6298,469
BratskRussia 12,5487,798
BelgradeSerbia 7,2524,507
BoSierra Leone 2,7361,700
BontheSierra Leone 2,7121,686
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4784,647
BerberaSomalia 6,3073,919
BusanSouth Korea 15,0529,353
BadajozSpain 6,0953,787
BarcelonaSpain 6,4123,984
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4834,029
BabanusaSudan 4,7752,967
BaselSwitzerland 7,1814,462
BernSwitzerland 7,1114,419
BangkokThailand 12,1297,537
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1397,543
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0477,486
BizerteTunisia 6,1313,810
BalikesirTurkey 7,0914,407
BursaTurkey 7,2014,475
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2465,745
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8944,905
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8474,876
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8484,877
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6174,734
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4264,615
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4404,624
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1208,153
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3207,035
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5615,941
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5638,428
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5648,429
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4796,512
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4736,508
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4837,136
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8576,126
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2715,761
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0346,857
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8846,764
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3768,312
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6749,118
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4485,871
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8268,592
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,8688,618
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4286,480
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2547,615
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6495,996
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1786,325
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0588,115
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6687,251
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7776,076
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6926,022
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2978,263
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9316,171
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3645,819
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8607,992
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3746,447
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4685,884
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2935,775
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7386,673
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2336,359
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7176,660
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9526,806
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3855,832
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6126,594
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9116,159
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8416,115
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6946,645
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5137,154
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4166,473
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9386,797
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8846,764
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5537,801
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8366,112
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1276,293
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8876,144
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5836,576
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8166,100
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7796,698
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5535,936
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0898,133
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6746,011
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1064,416
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5724,705
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,6542,271
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,6542,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -