Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,8763,651
ReconquistaArgentina 5,6873,534
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,1403,815
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,8124,233
RivadaviaArgentina 6,0053,731
RosarioArgentina 5,8173,615
RichmondAustralia 13,9718,682
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9379,282
RecifeBrazil 3,2902,045
RemansoBrazil 4,0012,486
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7384,187
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,9932,481
Rio NegroBrazil 4,6912,915
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,8022,984
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6337,851
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2456,988
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9907,451
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9947,453
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6917,265
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9428,042
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7016,029
RuoqiangChina 11,4427,110
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2215,108
RandersDenmark 8,1805,083
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1825,085
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0675,013
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,5036,527
RumipambaEcuador 8,1465,062
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6684,143
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,5174,050
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5264,055
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6263,496
RostockGermany 7,9764,957
RhodesGreece 6,8144,235
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1985,716
ReykhólarIceland 9,1535,688
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0095,598
RamsarIran 8,3255,173
RashtIran 8,2745,142
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5864,714
RadicofaniItaly 6,7794,213
Resia PassItaly 7,1574,447
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9214,301
RivoltoItaly 7,1364,434
Rolle PassItaly 7,1384,435
RomeItaly 6,7014,164
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6784,150
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1324,432
RumoiJapan 15,6409,719
RigaLatvia 8,5545,316
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3805,208
RodriguesMauritius 7,2824,525
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4477,735
RabatMorocco 5,5573,453
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7417,296
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,7181,689
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6628,490
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4288,344
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0038,702
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1718,185
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0458,728
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0168,710
RivasNicaragua 9,3215,792
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,3785,828
RebolyRussia 9,4045,844
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3595,194
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2614,512
RagaSudan 4,3932,730
RashadSudan 5,0903,163
RenkSudan 5,2353,253
RumbekSudan 4,6452,886
RanongThailand 11,8297,351
Roi EtThailand 12,5087,773
RizeTurkey 7,9214,922
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3715,823
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8424,873
RomnyUkraine 8,3375,181
RovnoUkraine 8,0214,984
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,1125,041
RochaUruguay 5,2483,261
Racine, WiUsa 10,5736,570
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5855,956
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8207,345
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8237,347
Reading, PaUsa 9,5575,939
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,3828,316
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3087,648
Redding, CaUsa 13,3838,316
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9308,035
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1768,188
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4536,496
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5385,927
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5385,927
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7446,055
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9766,820
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2296,978
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6596,624
Rockville, InUsa 10,4206,475
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1256,913
Rome, GaUsa 10,0406,239
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3567,057
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,4138,335
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7747,317
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5005,904
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7466,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -