Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0835,645
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4403,381
HuamboAngola 2,3371,452
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6548,485
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9328,036
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9208,029
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7739,180
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5074,043
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,7388,537
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9115,537
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9225,544
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9886,206
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2905,773
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1686,318
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6317,849
Hope, BcCanada 13,2018,203
HaikouChina 13,2668,244
HailarChina 13,8848,627
HamiChina 11,9467,423
HetanChina 10,6936,645
HavanaCuba 9,3905,835
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9484,939
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8884,902
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1805,083
HelwanEgypt 6,4574,012
HurguadaEgypt 6,4053,980
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6675,386
HelsinkiFinland 8,8875,522
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9115,537
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,8278,592
HamburgGermany 7,8784,895
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8784,895
HannoverGermany 7,7474,814
HelgolandGermany 7,9014,910
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2784,523
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5644,079
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0086,219
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,74710,407
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,03010,583
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9565,566
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9396,176
HaifaIsrael 6,9344,309
HaboroJapan 15,6179,705
HachijojimaJapan 16,0629,981
HachinoheJapan 15,8409,843
HagiJapan 15,2819,496
HakodateJapan 15,7119,763
HamadaJapan 15,3259,523
HamamatsuJapan 15,8199,830
HikoneJapan 15,6749,740
HimejiJapan 15,5549,665
HiradoJapan 15,1419,409
HirooJapan 15,8579,854
HiroshimaJapan 15,3759,554
HitaJapan 15,2689,488
HitoyoshiJapan 15,2789,494
HunLibya 5,5233,432
HomboriMali 3,5032,177
HomalinMyanmar 11,7917,327
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8977,393
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3968,324
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0828,130
HororataNew Zealand 13,3998,326
HyderabadPakistan 9,2415,743
HuanucoPeru 7,6374,746
HelPoland 8,1785,082
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,9459,287
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,7626,687
HatangaRussia 12,3107,650
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6126,595
Hutts GateSaint Helena 74
HailSaudi Arabia 7,0344,371
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4804,648
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,78710,432
HaejuSouth Korea 14,6869,126
HyesanSouth Korea 14,7849,187
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,8596,126
HalaibSudan 6,2663,894
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7133,550
HudeibaSudan 5,7223,555
HaparandaSweden 9,4245,856
HarnosandSweden 8,9735,576
HamaSyria 7,2284,492
HassakahSyria 7,5984,721
Hua HinThailand 12,0377,480
HakkariTurkey 7,8784,896
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7644,825
HersonUkraine 7,9394,934
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9464,938
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4485,871
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5196,537
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6225,979
Hart, MiUsa 10,4786,511
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,3915,836
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3227,035
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8426,116
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7907,327
Hays, KsUsa 11,3917,078
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4478,356
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3277,039
Helena, MtUsa 12,5227,781
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8366,112
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5265,919
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8206,102
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0637,496
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5046,527
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0576,249
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5057,149
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4705,885
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5516,556
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3306,419
Holly, CoUsa 11,6297,226
Homer, AkUsa 14,4218,961
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3546,434
Horton, KsUsa 11,1136,905
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7907,327
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7756,075
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Houma, LaUsa 10,4076,467
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8496,742
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9986,213
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2176,349
Huron, SdUsa 11,4337,104
HanoiVietnam 12,8307,972
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7077,896
HarareZimbabwe 3,9202,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -