Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6708,495
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9436,800
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0968,760
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5509,663
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5057,771
WoomeraAustralia 13,4268,343
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8638,615
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6205,978
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0336,235
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3398,289
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,6228,465
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1406,301
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1826,327
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4617,122
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9707,438
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6264,739
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,88810,494
WajimaJapan 15,6439,721
WakamatsuJapan 15,8819,869
WakayamaJapan 15,6189,705
WakkanaiJapan 15,5479,661
WajirKenya 5,4003,356
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,2481,397
WindhoekNamibia 2,5041,556
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9248,652
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9968,697
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,655
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6898,506
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2818,874
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7938,571
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,673
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,535
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8068,579
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1558,796
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0408,724
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1578,797
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3708,308
WintonNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1598,798
WarsawPoland 7,9964,969
WroclawPoland 7,7704,829
WonsanSouth Korea 14,7989,196
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4693,399
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,8243,619
WauSudan 4,5492,827
WaddingtonUk 7,6994,784
Waco, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Wake IslandUsa 19,12811,886
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4767,131
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2877,014
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9016,153
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,0118,085
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7256,664
Warren, OhUsa 9,9796,201
Warren, PaUsa 9,8676,131
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7176,660
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5755,950
Washington, IaUsa 10,8576,746
Washington, InUsa 10,3866,454
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4796,512
Watertown, NyUsa 9,7346,049
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3507,053
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6766,634
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2466,367
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0596,251
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7026,029
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,3266,417
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3366,423
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1466,926
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9506,805
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,9386,176
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5475,933
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3175,790
West Point, GaUsa 10,0046,216
West Point, NyUsa 9,4425,867
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6346,608
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3396,425
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2376,983
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2286,977
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,0408,103
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,5895,959
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4885,896
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9386,176
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6756,012
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9007,395
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5475,933
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5005,903
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4415,867
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5516,556
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9516,184
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1026,899
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0028,079
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1676,939
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6946,024
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3647,683
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7356,049
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6936,023
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0456,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -