Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,6505,997
GhazniAfghanistan 9,5765,951
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,4673,397
General PicoArgentina 6,1163,801
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,6173,491
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,298807
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5458,417
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9127,402
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2668,244
GrazAustria 7,3074,541
GancaAzerbaijan 8,2705,139
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3605,195
GomelBelarus 8,3765,205
GrodnoBelarus 8,2355,118
GaranhunsBrazil 3,4312,132
GoianiaBrazil 4,6382,882
GoiasBrazil 4,7402,946
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8512,393
GrajauBrazil 4,5792,845
GuairaBrazil 5,1273,186
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,8582,398
GuaratingaBrazil 3,6072,242
GarouaCameroon 3,5082,180
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6685,386
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,4147,093
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3708,309
Golden, BcCanada 12,8537,987
Goose, NfCanada 9,2925,774
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2926,395
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,9198,028
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0205,605
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9785,579
GanzhouChina 13,8078,580
GuangzhouChina 13,6368,474
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0865,024
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2495,126
GonderEthiopia 5,7033,544
GourdonFrance 6,7844,216
GrenobleFrance 6,8904,282
GeisenheimGermany 7,4504,629
GorlitzGermany 7,7254,801
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7903,598
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9116,159
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3003,915
GoaIndia 9,4005,842
GuwahatiIndia 11,4897,139
GelaItaly 6,2523,885
GenoaItaly 6,8694,268
GhediItaly 7,0094,355
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,7224,177
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6564,136
GrossetoItaly 6,7454,192
GrottaglieItaly 6,7144,172
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5404,064
GuidoniaItaly 6,7124,171
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,4521,524
GifuJapan 15,7139,764
GaoMali 3,6322,257
GuamMariana Islands 16,83410,461
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3957,081
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1956,957
GuaymasMexico 12,2917,637
GaluutMongolia 12,4897,761
GemertNetherlands 7,5834,712
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2818,874
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6078,455
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8258,591
GayaNiger 3,2522,021
GardermoenNorway 8,5985,343
GeiloNorway 8,5925,339
GdanskPoland 8,1505,065
GalatiRomania 7,6264,739
Gor’KijRussia 9,2475,746
GorznyjRussia 8,4065,223
GridinoRussia 9,7006,027
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3703,959
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,0223,121
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4894,032
GijonSpain 6,6124,109
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6682,901
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6133,488
GoteborgSweden 8,3485,188
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3525,190
GothenburgSweden 8,3475,187
GunnarnSweden 9,2135,725
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0144,359
GabesTunisia 5,7863,595
GafsaTunisia 5,8043,607
GiresunTurkey 7,7824,836
GoztepeTurkey 7,2684,517
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8655,509
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,6755,390
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9834,961
GajvoronUkraine 7,9664,950
GeniceskUkraine 8,0104,978
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2696,381
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1708,805
Galva, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7796,698
Geneva, NeUsa 11,3487,052
Genoa, NeUsa 11,3487,052
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1227,532
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8826,141
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5685,946
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9348,037
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4985,902
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6257,224
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5137,154
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4097,090
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5386,548
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3737,067
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2077,586
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4026,464
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,4258,343
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9406,798
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4737,751
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6556,621
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3396,425
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2696,381
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6916,022
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2336,359
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5376,548
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2586,374
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9016,153
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0026,837
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8346,111
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8026,091
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7156,659
Groton, CtUsa 9,2935,774
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,9918,694
GuanareVenezuela 7,5714,705
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,6114,729
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8904,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -