Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,6876,019
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2675,759
KhostAfghanistan 9,7016,028
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7496,058
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5914,096
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3467,672
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2414,499
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2765,143
KandiBenin 3,1551,961
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,1038,142
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4196,474
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4216,476
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0408,103
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2576,995
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7886,082
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2858,255
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4527,738
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0066,218
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6766,013
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4446,490
KashiChina 10,4366,485
KunmingChina 12,5677,809
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6421,642
KhargaEgypt 6,0483,759
KosseirEgypt 6,3673,957
KajaaniFinland 9,3615,817
KuopioFinland 9,2315,736
KuusamoFinland 9,5565,938
KarlsruheGermany 7,3524,569
KasselGermany 7,6184,734
KonstanzGermany 7,2264,490
KumasiGhana 2,5571,589
KalamataGreece 6,5694,082
KerkiraGreece 6,7234,178
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5434,066
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9266,168
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6816,016
KankanGuinea 2,9511,834
KindiaGuinea 2,9931,860
KissidougouGuinea 2,8581,776
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,88110,490
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6988,512
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6998,512
KeszthelyHungary 7,3374,559
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9265,547
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0826,886
KotaIndia 9,9376,175
KozhikodeIndia 9,4605,878
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7258,529
KermanIran 8,4435,247
KermanshahIran 7,9024,910
Khoram AbadIran 7,9284,927
KilkennyIreland 7,6204,735
KingstonJamaica 8,6445,371
KagoshimaJapan 15,2749,491
KanazawaJapan 15,6559,728
KaruizawaJapan 15,8249,833
KatsuuraJapan 16,0239,957
KawaguchikoJapan 15,8789,867
KitamiesashiJapan 15,6369,716
KobeJapan 15,6069,698
KochiJapan 15,4969,629
KofuJapan 15,8539,851
KumagayaJapan 15,9019,881
KumamotoJapan 15,2609,483
KumejimaJapan 14,9849,311
KureJapan 15,3879,562
KushiroJapan 15,8829,869
KutchanJapan 15,6469,723
KyotoJapan 15,6409,719
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1936,955
KitaleKenya 4,8523,015
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6394,747
KufraLibya 5,4623,394
KaunasLithuania 8,3525,190
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3545,191
KybartaiLithuania 8,2955,155
KarongaMalawi 4,3362,694
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1167,529
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5818,439
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9487,425
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1787,567
KuantanMalaysia 12,1467,548
KuchingMalaysia 12,8347,975
KayesMali 3,4332,133
KeniebaMali 3,2562,023
KidalMali 3,8972,422
KitaMali 3,2492,019
KoutiaMali 3,1471,956
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,94611,773
KisinevMoldova 7,8084,852
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,8588,611
KhatgalMongolia 12,4837,757
KhovdMongolia 11,8527,365
KhujirtMongolia 12,6897,885
KhutagMongolia 12,6717,874
KenitraMorocco 5,5853,470
KalewaMyanmar 11,6957,267
KathaMyanmar 11,9187,406
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8257,348
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5337,167
KengtungMyanmar 12,1947,578
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8917,389
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,7311,697
KathmanduNepal 10,9256,789
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8159,828
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6788,500
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8558,610
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0038,702
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7878,567
KanoNigeria 3,4832,164
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9649,299
KarasjokNorway 9,8066,094
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7195,418
KristiansandNorway 8,3335,178
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8665,509
KhasabOman 8,1705,077
KarachiPakistan 9,0835,644
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,1015,656
KhanpurPakistan 9,5815,954
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1785,703
KororPalau 15,5859,685
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6744,769
KlodzkoPoland 7,6944,781
KoszalinPoland 8,0695,014
KrakowPoland 7,7534,818
KalakanRussia 13,4948,385
KaliningradRussia 8,2395,120
KamenskoeRussia 14,7979,195
KandalaksaRussia 9,7466,056
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1726,321
KazanRussia 9,4695,884
KemRussia 9,6145,974
KerchRussia 8,0304,990
KhabarovskRussia 14,9429,285
KirenskRussia 12,9028,017
KirovRussia 9,6876,019
KljuciRussia 15,3819,558
KolpasevRussia 11,4317,104
KorfRussia 15,0299,339
KostromaRussia 9,2325,737
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0058,081
KotlasRussia 9,7416,053
KrasnodarRussia 8,1495,064
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8256,105
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9646,192
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,0017,457
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2997,022
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3715,823
KurganRussia 10,3246,415
KurskRussia 8,5445,310
KyraRussia 13,3328,285
KigaliRwanda 4,2212,623
KoldaSenegal 3,3602,088
KabalaSierra Leone 2,9071,807
KosiceSlovakia 7,6644,763
KimberleySouth Africa 3,4362,135
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,8929,254
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8206,102
KadugliSudan 4,9163,055
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6213,493
KassalaSudan 5,7933,600
KhartoumSudan 5,4703,399
KostiSudan 5,3173,304
KalmarSweden 8,3275,174
KaresuandoSweden 9,6475,995
KarlstadSweden 8,5565,317
KristianstadSweden 8,2145,104
KamishliSyria 7,6694,766
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0287,475
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3287,661
Khon KaenThailand 12,4257,721
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1417,545
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3197,655
KairouanTunisia 5,9733,712
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4344,620
KarsTurkey 8,0465,000
KastamonuTurkey 7,5544,694
KayseriTurkey 7,4364,621
KonyaTurkey 7,2004,474
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2565,752
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1465,683
KinlossUk 8,1825,085
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3935,215
KievUkraine 8,1815,084
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1845,086
KirovogradUkraine 8,0865,025
KlepininoUkraine 7,9364,931
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1575,069
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0284,989
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0915,028
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3866,454
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6877,884
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0386,859
Keene, NhUsa 9,3965,839
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2156,348
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6997,270
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3885,834
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8457,361
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,6969,132
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2406,984
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4825,892
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3238,279
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0206,226
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,6109,079
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1038,764
KabompoZambia 3,2242,004
KabweZambia 3,6682,279
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6722,282
KafirondaZambia 3,6612,275
KaomaZambia 3,2722,033
KasamaZambia 4,0362,508
KasempaZambia 3,4022,114
KawambwaZambia 3,8282,379
KaroiZimbabwe 3,7662,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -