Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3075,784
ChlefAlgeria 5,8443,632
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9473,696
CeresArgentina 5,9073,671
ChamicalArgentina 6,3253,930
ChepesArgentina 6,3563,950
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,5714,083
ConcordiaArgentina 5,5423,444
CórdobaArgentina 6,1303,809
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,1273,807
CorrientesArgentina 5,5883,472
CairnsAustralia 15,2109,452
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7358,535
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0337,478
CedunaAustralia 13,1448,168
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4188,959
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5259,026
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9328,658
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2519,477
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3978,947
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0348,099
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4287,102
CharnocksBarbados 6,7334,184
CotonouBenin 2,6321,635
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,7662,340
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,8782,410
CabroboBrazil 3,7402,324
CaceresBrazil 5,5403,442
CaetiteBrazil 3,9642,463
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4212,126
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,1723,214
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,9363,067
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,2392,634
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8992,423
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5522,207
CaparaoBrazil 3,8452,389
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6542,892
CaratingaBrazil 3,8732,407
CaravelasBrazil 3,5702,219
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1012,549
CarolinaBrazil 4,6372,882
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,7002,921
CataguasesBrazil 3,9342,445
CatalaoBrazil 4,4872,788
CatanduvaBrazil 4,5832,848
CaxiasBrazil 4,2862,664
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,8653,023
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4332,134
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,9922,481
ChapecoBrazil 4,9793,094
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,4813,406
CipoBrazil 3,5832,227
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8042,985
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,0082,491
CordeiroBrazil 3,9042,426
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2032,612
CorumbaBrazil 5,4843,408
CoximBrazil 5,2023,233
CrateusBrazil 3,9952,483
CuiabaBrazil 5,3813,344
CuritibaBrazil 4,6312,878
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6517,861
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,0317,476
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,4558,361
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2426,365
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5476,554
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2316,357
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7427,918
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,6508,482
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,7838,565
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1475,684
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9248,031
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9336,172
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2925,774
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9825,582
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9865,584
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,4578,362
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1785,703
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3397,046
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3836,452
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5045,906
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4217,097
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6247,845
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7206,662
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3807,693
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3146,409
Comox, BcCanada 13,4358,349
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,2897,636
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0146,844
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4687,747
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7887,946
ChicoChile 6,9034,289
ChillanChile 6,8654,266
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,9564,323
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7264,179
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0014,350
Curico-General FreireChile 6,7904,219
ChangchunChina 14,4778,996
ChangduChina 12,1197,531
ChangshaChina 13,6028,452
ChengduChina 12,7627,930
ChongqingChina 12,9978,076
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8154,856
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0984,411
CamagueyCuba 8,8965,528
CasablancaCuba 9,3925,836
ChebCzech Republic 7,5494,691
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1445,061
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0495,002
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0945,030
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0454,999
CanarEcuador 8,1365,056
CairoEgypt 6,4814,028
CaenFrance 7,2574,510
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0194,362
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6273,497
CocobeachGabon 2,5241,568
CologneGermany 7,5394,685
ChiosGreece 6,8894,281
CorfuGreece 6,7234,178
ConakryGuinea 2,9641,842
CatacamasHonduras 9,4505,872
CholutecaHonduras 9,5215,917
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9746,198
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4857,137
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4857,137
ChahbaharIran 8,5165,292
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7494,815
ClonesIreland 7,7984,846
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7994,846
CorkIreland 7,5464,689
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5404,686
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3233,929
CameriItaly 6,9854,340
CampobassoItaly 6,7264,180
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4123,985
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3203,927
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3613,953
Cape MeleItaly 6,8064,229
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5894,095
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3223,928
CerviaItaly 6,9334,308
CiampinoItaly 6,6884,156
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8894,281
Cisa PassItaly 6,9004,288
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6914,158
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1734,457
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2453,881
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5504,070
ChibaJapan 15,9859,933
ChichibuJapan 15,8839,870
ChichijimaJapan 16,48310,243
ChoshiJapan 16,0419,968
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1154,422
ChilekaMalawi 4,3462,701
ChitedzeMalawi 4,2272,627
ChitipaMalawi 4,2772,658
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8367,355
ComitanMexico 10,1276,293
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,40010,812
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,5508,420
ChoirMongolia 13,1078,145
CasablancaMorocco 5,5063,422
ChindeMozambique 4,4802,784
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,3827,073
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1638,180
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6738,497
CondegaNicaragua 9,4465,870
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1906,953
ChejuNorth Korea 14,8639,236
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,8629,235
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,9319,278
ChhorPakistan 9,3755,826
ChitralPakistan 9,9606,189
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1663,210
ConcepcionParaguay 5,4503,387
CajamarcaPeru 7,9524,942
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9134,917
ChiclayoPeru 8,1065,037
ChimbotePeru 7,9034,911
CuzcoPeru 7,0964,410
CzestochowaPoland 7,8044,850
CoimbraPortugal 6,2463,881
CalafatRomania 7,2694,517
CeahlauRomania 7,6814,773
ClujRomania 7,5624,699
ConstantaRomania 7,5404,685
CraiovaRomania 7,3384,560
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2047,584
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,2246,975
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3508,296
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1088,767
Cape UelenRussia 14,3068,890
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,2569,480
CaraRussia 13,5168,399
Cerdyn’Russia 10,1176,287
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,8788,624
ChitaRussia 13,3698,308
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,3788,313
CokurdahRussia 13,6778,499
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,8868,629
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,1531,959
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,6699,115
CaceresSpain 6,1593,827
CadizSpain 5,8333,624
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1083,796
CordobaSpain 5,9793,715
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7496,058
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3327,663
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2667,622
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0777,504
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1957,578
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1657,559
ChumphonThailand 11,9037,397
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0634,389
CorumTurkey 7,5524,693
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4295,859
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5485,933
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4894,654
CernovcyUkraine 7,8044,849
ChernigovUkraine 8,3055,161
CarrascoUruguay 5,4083,360
ColoniaUruguay 5,5603,455
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4724,643
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5016,526
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5005,904
Camden, ScUsa 9,6946,024
Canton, NyUsa 9,7106,034
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3097,027
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2905,773
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3345,800
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Casper, WyUsa 12,0707,500
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3528,297
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6736,011
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6095,971
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9916,830
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5555,937
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5655,944
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9206,165
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7386,051
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6566,000
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0836,887
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0956,273
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5705,947
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4795,890
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6285,983
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6467,237
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9157,404
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5396,549
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5586,561
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3628,303
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0576,250
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9417,420
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1966,336
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1886,331
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0786,262
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1016,899
Clark, SdUsa 11,4277,101
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5686,567
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3186,412
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7037,272
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0646,254
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7256,664
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2259,461
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3306,419
College Park, MdUsa 9,5735,949
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8767,380
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8136,720
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7026,029
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3056,403
Columbus, InUsa 10,3046,403
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0026,837
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0886,269
Conception, MoUsa 11,0776,883
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2887,015
Conway, ArUsa 10,6866,640
Conway, ScUsa 9,5235,918
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6145,974
Corning, ArUsa 10,6286,604
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5195,915
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9956,832
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0086,841
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6856,018
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,4128,334
Covington, LaUsa 10,3856,453
Covington, TnUsa 10,5416,551
Crete, NeUsa 11,2667,001
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1707,562
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3385,803
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3385,803
CaracasVenezuela 7,3444,564
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9054,291
CoroVenezuela 7,6654,763
ChipataZambia 4,1222,561
ChomaZambia 3,4952,172
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,0722,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -