Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,7894,219
Villa DoloresArgentina 6,2193,864
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,0743,775
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 6,2503,884
ViennaAustria 7,4634,638
VitebskBelarus 8,6065,348
VassourasBrazil 4,0402,510
VicosaBrazil 3,9482,453
VitoriaBrazil 3,6842,289
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,7672,341
VarnaBulgaria 7,4164,608
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0466,243
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3248,280
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5037,770
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,4207,718
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3538,298
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3828,316
ValdiviaChile 6,9764,335
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,8774,274
VallenarChile 6,7094,169
ValparaisoChile 6,7794,213
VanguardiaColombia 7,7914,842
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,1274,429
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2825,147
VestervigDenmark 8,1875,088
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0294,990
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2015,096
VilsandiEstonia 8,6375,367
VaasaFinland 9,0995,654
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9095,536
VeravalIndia 9,2535,750
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,4396,487
ValentiaIreland 7,5584,697
VeniceItaly 7,0694,393
VeronaItaly 7,0194,362
VicenzaItaly 7,0534,383
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7064,167
ViterboItaly 6,7394,188
VolterraItaly 6,8094,231
VientianeLaos 12,4337,726
VarenaLithuania 8,3145,166
VilniusLithuania 8,3685,200
VeracruzMexico 10,6246,602
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5444,688
VaernesNorway 8,9435,557
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7475,436
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,0066,218
VillarricaParaguay 5,3513,325
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5114,668
VanavaraRussia 12,5297,785
VasileviciRussia 8,3185,169
Velikie LukiRussia 8,7185,418
VerhojanskRussia 13,5738,435
ViljujskRussia 13,3708,309
VitimRussia 13,1108,147
Vize IslandRussia 11,6007,208
VladivostokRussia 15,0029,323
VolgogradRussia 8,7255,422
VologdaRussia 9,3235,794
VoronezRussia 8,6795,393
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8748,621
VytegraRussia 9,3355,801
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7864,217
ValenciaSpain 6,1853,843
ValladolidSpain 6,4023,978
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4744,023
VisbySweden 8,4775,268
VanTurkey 7,9144,918
ValleyUk 7,6924,780
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9934,967
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,3738,310
Valdez, AkUsa 14,1008,762
Valentine, NeUsa 11,5917,203
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,3498,295
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2987,021
Vevay, InUsa 10,2186,350
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5076,529
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9676,815
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8616,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -