Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1165,043
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,2795,145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3185,169
YaoundeCameroon 2,9011,803
YokoCameroon 3,1081,931
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0295,611
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5327,787
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8477,362
YanjiChina 14,8319,216
YichangChina 13,4598,364
YinchuanChina 12,9938,074
YiningChina 10,9976,834
YariguiesColombia 7,9144,918
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0234,985
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1155,043
YazdIran 8,3105,164
YakushimaJapan 15,3089,513
YamagataJapan 15,8769,866
YamaguchiJapan 15,2929,503
YokkaichiJapan 15,7159,766
YokohamaJapan 15,9559,914
YonagoJapan 15,4189,581
YonagunijimaJapan 14,6119,079
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0299,961
YeMyanmar 11,8827,384
YolaNigeria 3,4392,137
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,9469,288
YurimaguasPeru 7,7364,807
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1246,291
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5049,634
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0575,628
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1738,186
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,9108,644
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4207,718
York, PaUsa 9,6245,981
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9646,192
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6997,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -