Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7016,028
NeuquenArgentina 6,5334,060
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,8563,639
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9709,303
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8039,199
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8288,593
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2848,255
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0055,596
NatitingouBenin 3,0201,877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,9232,438
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3472,080
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0061,868
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5755,950
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3798,314
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1585,691
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8666,131
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0298,097
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,2497,612
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0866,267
N’DjamenaChad 3,8652,402
NanchangChina 13,9048,640
NanjingChina 14,1678,803
NanningChina 13,0938,136
NicosiaCyprus 7,0114,357
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0495,002
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1425,059
NegeleEthiopia 5,5153,427
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,25610,101
NandiFiji 16,25610,101
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9965,590
NancyFrance 7,2804,524
NantesFrance 7,0254,365
NiceFrance 6,7534,196
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9104,915
NurembergGermany 7,4604,636
NurnbergGermany 7,4594,635
NaxosGreece 6,7354,185
NanortalikGreenland 9,1665,696
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2635,756
NordGreenland 10,8606,748
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7276,044
NzerekoreGuinea 2,6471,645
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,1156,286
New DelhiIndia 10,1806,326
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6454,129
NaganoJapan 15,7809,806
NagasakiJapan 15,1859,436
NagoJapan 15,0989,382
NagoyaJapan 15,7409,781
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,0739,367
NaraJapan 15,6609,731
NazeJapan 15,2299,464
NemuroJapan 15,9349,902
NiigataJapan 15,7929,813
NikkoJapan 15,8839,870
NobeokaJapan 15,3529,540
NairobiKenya 4,9283,063
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,84210,466
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5036,526
NidaLithuania 8,3095,163
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8053,608
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7283,559
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,3422,698
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,3132,680
NaraMali 3,4612,150
NioroMali 3,4872,167
NemaMauritania 3,6222,251
NouakchottMauritania 3,9452,452
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6849,746
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8498,606
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6528,483
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3565,814
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9412,449
NiameyNiger 3,3822,102
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5665,944
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9736,198
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6016,587
NawabshahPakistan 9,2725,762
NokkundiPakistan 8,8735,514
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,9293,684
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,3128,893
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4136,471
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,8078,580
NikolaevRussia 7,9454,937
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,9479,288
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5909,687
NizneangarskRussia 13,0378,102
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,3897,699
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,4306,481
NovgorodRussia 8,9365,553
NovosibirskRussia 11,3657,062
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,8466,119
No. 6Sudan 5,8373,627
NyalaSudan 4,5832,848
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6537,863
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1307,537
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9327,414
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2627,620
NarathiwatThailand 12,0747,503
NigdeTurkey 7,3264,552
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7515,438
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1125,041
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2396,363
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2396,363
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2536,371
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5306,543
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9166,783
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2715,761
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4515,873
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9016,153
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9386,797
New London, WiUsa 10,6996,649
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3536,433
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3756,447
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0956,894
New YorkUsa 9,4425,867
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4095,847
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4235,856
Newark, NjUsa 9,4405,866
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5476,554
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7806,077
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1756,944
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0046,216
Newport, TnUsa 9,9436,179
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3978,946
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4195,853
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3227,036
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,5088,394
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4507,115
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,5737,192
Norton, KsUsa 11,4957,143
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1156,286
NdolaZambia 3,7112,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -