Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5384,063
LuandaAngola 2,2011,368
LuenaAngola 2,8031,742
La PlataArgentina 5,5803,467
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,2953,912
La RiojaArgentina 6,3773,963
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0673,770
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,9974,348
Las LomitasArgentina 5,7683,584
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0458,106
LavertonAustralia 13,2878,257
LearmonthAustralia 12,2097,587
LongreachAustralia 14,5589,046
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5589,047
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4939,006
Low HeadAustralia 13,0768,125
LinzAustria 7,4014,599
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4685,262
LerwickUk 8,4675,261
La PazBolivia 6,6414,127
LavrasBrazil 4,1722,593
LencoisBrazil 3,8582,397
LinharesBrazil 3,6542,271
LondrinaBrazil 4,8142,991
LomBulgaria 7,2664,515
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,0577,493
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5286,542
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3627,682
Langara, BcCanada 13,8208,588
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8806,761
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5727,812
London, OnCanada 10,0746,260
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8656,752
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,8077,337
Lytton, BcCanada 13,1918,197
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9853,098
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,7994,225
LanzhouChina 12,7867,946
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5227,160
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5224,674
LimonCosta Rica 8,9795,580
LarnacaCyprus 7,0094,356
LimassolCyprus 6,9584,323
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6122,245
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3492,081
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1065,037
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9084,914
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0885,026
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9734,955
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1625,072
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,2625,134
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1205,046
LuxorEgypt 6,2193,864
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7986,089
Laucala BayFiji 16,20010,067
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0725,637
Le MansFrance 7,1244,427
LilleFrance 7,4434,625
LyonFrance 6,9384,311
LambarnGabon 2,4321,512
LastourvilleGabon 2,6271,632
LibrevilleGabon 2,4641,531
LeipzigGermany 7,6894,778
LindenbergGermany 7,8144,856
LamiaGreece 6,7624,202
LarissaGreece 6,8314,245
LemnosGreece 6,9764,335
LimnosGreece 6,9874,342
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0904,406
LabeGuinea 3,1141,935
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,16510,667
La CeibaHonduras 9,5745,949
La MesaHonduras 9,6736,011
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3966,460
LudhianaIndia 10,1406,301
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0353,750
LatinaItaly 6,6714,145
LatronicoItaly 6,6214,115
LecceItaly 6,7144,172
LodwarKenya 5,0153,116
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4257,721
LiepajaLatvia 8,4265,236
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3755,204
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3814,587
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9424,314
LabuanMalaysia 13,4778,375
LuqaMalta 6,1363,813
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9554,322
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1627,557
LashioMyanmar 12,0377,480
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7268,530
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6628,490
LagosNigeria 2,6931,673
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6415,370
LillehammerNorway 8,6835,395
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,0206,226
La VictoriaParaguay 5,5063,422
LimaPeru 7,6814,773
LegaspiPhilippines 14,5779,059
LisbonPortugal 6,0863,782
LeninbadRussia 9,9606,189
LevsiRussia 10,5296,543
LungiSierra Leone 2,8501,771
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1844,464
LanzaroteSpain 5,0613,145
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5004,039
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0564,385
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0424,376
LatakiaSyria 7,1984,473
LampangThailand 12,1227,533
LoeiThailand 12,3357,665
Lop BuriThailand 12,1627,557
LomeTogo 2,5731,599
LeemingUk 7,8184,858
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4685,262
London, EnglandUk 7,5114,667
London-GatwickUk 7,4824,650
LynehamUk 7,5064,664
L’VovUkraine 7,8674,889
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9404,934
LozovajaUkraine 8,3135,166
LubnyUkraine 8,2525,128
LuckUkraine 8,0084,976
LuganskUkraine 8,4335,240
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8776,759
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7756,696
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5426,551
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6546,621
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7136,036
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6035,967
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4357,727
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9426,799
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8066,715
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2547,614
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5007,146
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9897,450
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1776,946
Larned, KsUsa 11,3707,066
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7167,280
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7717,936
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5795,952
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0526,868
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3245,794
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2296,978
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8576,747
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9686,816
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1676,939
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2756,385
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8596,127
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2496,369
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8036,092
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9078,020
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3075,784
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9686,816
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7216,041
Libby, MtUsa 12,7827,943
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2426,986
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6586,002
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4467,113
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6986,648
Llano, TxUsa 11,2156,969
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7627,309
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0358,100
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0448,106
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0588,115
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9987,456
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5265,919
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2536,371
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3586,437
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4337,105
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6876,020
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5327,166
Luling, TxUsa 11,0576,871
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9057,398
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6826,017
LivingstoneZambia 3,3582,087
LundaziZambia 4,2112,617
LusakaZambia 3,6562,272
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,6552,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -