Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9073,049
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9243,681
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9283,684
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0353,750
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,6203,493
AzulArgentina 5,7813,593
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2158,212
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8057,336
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7918,570
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7018,514
AmberleyAustralia 14,6449,100
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2485,125
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,2945,154
AimoresBrazil 3,7592,336
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,5602,212
AltamiraBrazil 5,2743,278
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7063,546
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,1112,555
ApodiBrazil 3,6792,286
AracajuBrazil 3,4312,132
AracuaiBrazil 3,8742,407
AragarcasBrazil 4,9633,084
AraxaBrazil 4,3742,718
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5052,178
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,2698,245
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,2228,216
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2018,203
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3097,027
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8906,767
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0386,859
AbecheChad 4,4142,743
AntofagastaChile 6,7764,210
AricaChile 6,8354,248
AltaiChina 11,5907,202
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1035,035
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0835,023
AraucaColombia 7,5974,721
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1415,059
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9884,964
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0855,024
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4754,024
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5324,059
AswanEgypt 6,0973,789
AsyutEgypt 6,2073,857
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8076,094
AsmaraEritrea 6,0043,731
AssabEritrea 6,2243,868
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6293,498
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6014,102
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1358,783
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3525,190
AccraGhana 2,4691,535
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1054,415
AthensGreece 6,7364,186
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7134,171
AasiaatGreenland 10,1226,290
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4515,873
AputiteqGreenland 9,5535,936
AkureyriIceland 9,1335,675
AgraIndia 10,2126,346
AhmedabadIndia 9,5535,937
AkolaIndia 9,9026,153
AllahabadIndia 10,5136,533
AmritsarIndia 10,0706,258
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4959,007
AbadanIran 7,7334,806
ArakIran 8,0825,023
AlbengaItaly 6,8144,235
AlgheroItaly 6,4524,009
AmendolaItaly 6,7584,200
AnconaItaly 6,9034,290
ArezzoItaly 6,8414,251
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,3621,468
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,3741,475
AbashiriJapan 15,8059,821
AburatsuJapan 15,3539,541
AikawaJapan 15,7229,770
AjiroJapan 15,9259,896
AkitaJapan 15,7819,806
AkuneJapan 15,2319,465
AomoriJapan 15,7699,799
AsahikawaJapan 15,7009,756
AsosanJapan 15,2919,502
AmmanJordan 6,9354,310
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6346,608
AinaziLatvia 8,6575,380
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7233,556
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9823,718
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6353,502
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9303,685
AtarMauritania 4,1302,566
AgalegaMauritius 6,7534,197
AcapulcoMexico 10,9276,790
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3337,664
AltaiMongolia 12,1917,576
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6937,887
AgadirMorocco 5,1653,210
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6364,745
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1968,200
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6558,486
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0118,706
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1488,791
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1488,791
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1488,791
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1488,791
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3005,779
AgadezNiger 3,9532,456
AsuncionParaguay 5,4703,399
ArequipaPeru 7,0004,350
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,4338,969
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4597,742
AradRomania 7,4184,609
AjanRussia 14,5819,061
AldanRussia 13,8198,587
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0535,625
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,1966,957
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,1899,438
AnadyrRussia 14,5769,058
ArkhangelskRussia 9,7596,065
ArmavirRussia 8,2565,130
AstrakhanRussia 8,7565,441
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,37210,174
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5984,100
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1143,800
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0613,766
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8783,652
Abu HamedSudan 5,8093,610
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4183,367
AqiqSudan 6,1253,806
ArbaatSudan 6,1283,808
AromaSudan 5,7943,601
AtbaraSudan 5,7333,563
Abu KamalSyria 7,4574,634
AleppoSyria 7,3404,561
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3347,664
AtakpameTogo 2,7191,690
AdanaTurkey 7,2844,526
AfyonTurkey 7,1534,445
AnkaraTurkey 7,3854,589
AntalyaTurkey 7,0034,352
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9465,559
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1355,055
AberporthUk 7,5684,703
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6004,723
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8274,864
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9884,964
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9364,931
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9204,921
ArtigasUruguay 5,3893,349
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3916,457
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4687,126
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,4148,335
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3117,029
Ada, MnUsa 11,3907,078
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2526,371
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7806,077
Akron, OhUsa 10,0106,220
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9577,430
Albany, GaUsa 9,8786,139
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5145,912
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0366,858
Albion, NeUsa 11,3687,064
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9927,452
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7756,696
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4087,089
Algona, IaUsa 11,0706,879
Alice, TxUsa 11,0486,865
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5345,924
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7617,308
Alma, MiUsa 10,3666,442
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3346,422
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6407,233
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5537,179
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4185,852
Amite, LaUsa 10,4236,477
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,2428,850
Anderson, InUsa 10,3396,425
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9056,155
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7916,084
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2526,371
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,6998,513
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8886,144
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5065,907
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8836,142
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9456,801
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,4348,348
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0766,883
Athens, GaUsa 9,8926,147
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9766,199
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4105,847
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,9099,886
Auburn, NeUsa 11,1606,935
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7526,060
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5227,781
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5666,566
Austin, TxUsa 11,0776,883
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6776,014
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1856,329
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5424,687
AdenYemen 6,4303,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -