Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7622,959
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7063,546
DavisAntarctica 8,1075,038
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2768,871
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2968,884
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9526,806
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0038,701
DhakaBangladesh 11,3257,037
D’UccleBelgium 7,4834,650
DiamantinaBrazil 4,0282,503
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4343,377
DouradosBrazil 5,1863,223
DoualaCameroon 2,7921,735
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9255,546
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6777,256
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9878,070
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,4718,371
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8435,495
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7106,655
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7326,048
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1446,925
DuianChina 12,2687,624
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9534,321
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1833,842
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2215,109
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1495,064
DabaaEgypt 6,3703,958
DakhlaEgypt 5,9433,693
DijonFrance 7,1084,417
DresdenGermany 7,6934,780
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3426,427
DebrecenHungary 7,5574,696
DalatangiIceland 9,0525,625
DaltonganjIndia 10,7006,649
DarbhangaIndia 10,9366,796
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8427,359
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8527,365
DumkaIndia 11,0196,847
DwarkaIndia 9,1855,707
DezfulIran 7,8644,887
DublinIreland 7,7124,792
DecimomannuItaly 6,3313,934
DobbiacoItaly 7,1944,470
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,5121,561
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9284,305
DagorettiKenya 4,9293,063
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5445,309
DedzaMalawi 4,2892,666
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,8317,973
DashbalbarMongolia 13,5058,392
DaweiMyanmar 11,8917,389
De BiltNetherlands 7,6364,745
De KooyNetherlands 7,7214,798
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7254,801
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7718,557
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4088,332
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1298,159
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4725,265
DalbandinPakistan 9,0235,607
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,7256,043
DirPakistan 9,9376,175
DroshPakistan 9,9456,180
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,2688,866
DohaQatar 7,7084,790
DorohoiRomania 7,7854,838
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5817,197
DudinkaRussia 11,7357,292
DzardzanRussia 13,1868,194
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6464,751
DakarSenegal 3,6452,265
DaruSierra Leone 2,7171,688
DurbanSouth Africa 4,0442,513
DamazinSudan 5,3803,343
DongolaSudan 5,5583,454
DamascusSyria 7,0814,400
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0824,401
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4704,642
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8136,098
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9883,099
DjerbaTunisia 5,7763,589
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6644,762
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1025,035
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7944,843
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2225,110
DonetskUkraine 8,3175,168
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0394,996
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9726,197
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6946,024
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0626,874
Danville, IlUsa 10,5016,525
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6175,976
Davenport, WaUsa 12,9818,066
David City, NeUsa 11,2827,011
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1826,327
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9808,066
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0216,227
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9258,032
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5836,576
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3597,058
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0986,275
Delphine, InUsa 10,4536,496
Denton, MdUsa 9,5005,904
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9027,396
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0056,838
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5927,825
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3007,022
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2096,344
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3196,413
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6017,831
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7256,664
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4497,114
Dover, DeUsa 9,5005,904
Dover, TnUsa 10,3696,444
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1476,927
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7926,706
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0286,853
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5196,537
Durham, NhUsa 9,3245,794
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5412,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -