Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,26910,110
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,2496,990
ParanaArgentina 5,7793,591
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,4443,383
PehuajoArgentina 5,9523,699
PergaminoArgentina 5,8083,609
PigeArgentina 6,0193,740
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,0993,790
PosadasArgentina 5,3113,301
PresidenciaArgentina 5,7583,578
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,6674,143
Punta IndioArgentina 5,5313,437
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8417,358
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7217,905
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3213,928
ParakouBenin 2,9561,837
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4332,133
ParacatuBrazil 4,3802,722
ParanaBrazil 4,5482,826
ParanaguaBrazil 4,5572,832
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8182,994
ParintinsBrazil 5,7723,587
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1952,607
Passo FundoBrazil 4,9693,088
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,3342,693
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9422,450
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5952,234
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,7982,360
PeixeBrazil 4,6322,879
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8362,384
PicosBrazil 4,0132,494
PiraiBrazil 4,0652,526
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6172,869
PompeuBrazil 4,1722,593
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,2763,279
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3323,313
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,8182,994
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3533,948
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,8793,032
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6662,900
PosseBrazil 4,3642,712
PlevenBulgaria 7,2844,526
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1724,457
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5327,787
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8107,961
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4087,089
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0648,118
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9196,164
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9176,163
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0126,843
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,4468,356
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8285,486
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,5818,439
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5347,167
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0777,505
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1878,194
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6618,489
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8467,361
ParronChile 6,7394,188
Puerto AysenChile 6,9674,330
Puerto MonttChile 6,9714,332
Punta ArenasChile 6,9454,316
PingbianChina 13,6518,483
PeralesColombia 7,9624,948
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2284,492
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1685,697
PragueCzech Republic 7,5974,721
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1545,067
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0495,001
PoloDominican Republic 8,1125,041
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1185,045
PichilingueEcuador 8,2375,118
PortoviejoEcuador 8,3465,186
PuyoEcuador 8,0625,010
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6304,120
ParisFrance 7,2424,500
PerpignanFrance 6,5814,090
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6614,761
Port-GentilGabon 2,3201,441
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3265,795
PotsdamGermany 7,8084,852
PatrasGreece 6,6694,144
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0656,876
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0905,649
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0894,405
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2285,113
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2445,744
PecsHungary 7,2944,532
PambanIndia 9,7556,062
PuneIndia 9,5105,910
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6967,268
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6797,879
PadovaItaly 7,0474,379
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1054,415
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3283,932
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3283,932
PantelleriaItaly 6,1503,822
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9444,315
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3783,964
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8214,239
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8014,226
PiacenzaItaly 6,9424,314
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8274,242
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9564,322
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6064,105
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6714,145
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6694,144
PrizziItaly 6,2913,909
PakseLaos 12,7107,898
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8757,380
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6684,144
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6774,149
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,00211,186
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9674,329
PatheinMyanmar 11,5957,205
PutaoMyanmar 12,0837,509
PyiMyanmar 11,6907,264
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8039,820
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7618,551
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1865,708
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7011,679
PohangNorth Korea 15,0579,357
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,6659,113
PadidanPakistan 9,2755,763
PanjgurPakistan 8,9105,537
ParachinarPakistan 9,7336,048
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,7785,455
PeshawarPakistan 9,8696,133
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9139,889
PilarParaguay 5,5423,444
PiscoPeru 7,5454,689
PiuraPeru 8,2355,118
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8284,243
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9708,681
PoznanPoland 7,9034,911
PrzemyslPoland 7,8244,862
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2673,894
PortalegrePortugal 6,1413,816
Porto Portugal 6,3513,946
PavelecRussia 8,8505,499
PecoraRussia 10,4176,473
PermRussia 9,9586,188
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6609,731
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3295,797
PjatigorskRussia 8,2985,157
PoronajskRussia 15,3639,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1735,079
Providenja BayRussia 14,5439,037
PskovRussia 8,7755,453
PodorSenegal 3,7602,336
PopradSlovakia 7,6664,764
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,7192,311
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,6762,285
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2313,872
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7816,078
Port SudanSudan 6,1323,811
ParamariboSuriname 5,9563,701
PiteňSweden 9,3185,790
PalmyraSyria 7,2884,529
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5849,062
PhetchabunThailand 12,2537,614
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1707,562
PhraeThailand 12,1877,573
PhuketThailand 11,7497,301
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7477,300
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2227,595
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0047,459
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7964,223
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3714,580
PoltavaUkraine 8,2875,150
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,4213,369
PradoUruguay 5,4263,372
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,3203,306
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4686,505
Pana, IlUsa 10,5706,568
Paoli, InUsa 10,3046,403
Paris, IlUsa 10,5016,525
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2436,987
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2326,358
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1057,522
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1406,922
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,1106,904
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1606,935
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0548,112
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1106,283
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6596,624
Perry, OkUsa 11,1526,930
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4835,893
Philo, OhUsa 10,0186,225
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4667,746
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6007,208
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6636,626
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1676,939
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2767,007
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8986,151
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4425,867
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2475,746
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6286,604
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5697,810
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1676,939
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3996,462
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3348,286
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7246,664
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5185,914
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3348,286
Portage, WiUsa 10,7076,654
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3115,786
Portland, OregonUsa 13,3458,293
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8466,740
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7466,677
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8838,006
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4545,875
Princeton, InUsa 10,4356,485
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2895,772
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8507,364
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2064,478
PetaukeZambia 3,9722,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -