Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,7136,036
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,7896,083
JuninArgentina 5,8473,634
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,6892,914
JacobinaBrazil 3,7892,354
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,7112,306
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,3192,063
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,3022,673
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,0042,488
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4817,756
JiuquanChina 12,3327,663
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1015,655
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0985,032
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1795,083
JoensuuFinland 9,2635,756
JokioinenFinland 8,9205,543
JyvskylFinland 9,1305,674
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1146,285
JulianehbGreenland 9,2455,745
JagdalpurIndia 10,3526,433
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1987,580
JerusalemIsrael 6,8744,272
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2965,777
JosNigeria 3,2882,043
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6606,003
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6656,006
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,3655,819
JhelumPakistan 10,0146,223
JiwaniPakistan 8,6145,353
JuliacaPeru 6,8684,268
JakutskRussia 13,8228,589
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5915,339
JenisejskRussia 11,9697,438
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,9039,882
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,5059,635
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4374,000
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,4313,996
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,6892,293
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8563,639
JubaSudan 4,7122,928
JokkmokkSweden 9,4155,851
JönköpingSweden 8,3975,218
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3925,215
JendoubaTunisia 6,0233,743
JerbaTunisia 5,8053,607
JerseyUk 7,2514,506
JaltaUkraine 7,8364,869
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4336,483
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4276,479
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6155,975
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6646,627
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7896,083
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,7188,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -