Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,3185,790
TiranaAlbania 6,8864,279
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4732,779
TebessaAlgeria 5,8913,661
TimimounAlgeria 5,0643,147
TindoufAlgeria 4,8533,016
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5893,473
TrelewArgentina 6,3513,946
TucumanArgentina 6,2243,868
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1128,769
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1138,770
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4189,581
TibooburraAustralia 13,8988,636
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0819,371
TshaneBotswana 3,0161,874
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4012,735
TarauacaBrazil 7,1014,413
TauaBrazil 3,9382,447
TefeBrazil 6,5924,096
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,8102,367
TeresinaBrazil 4,2232,624
TiriosBrazil 5,8753,651
TorresBrazil 4,7262,937
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8092,988
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8683,025
TriunfoBrazil 3,6342,258
TucuruiBrazil 4,9953,104
TuriacuBrazil 4,6242,874
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5757,193
Terrace, BcCanada 13,5408,414
Teslin, YtCanada 13,5368,411
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7817,321
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4367,728
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5987,207
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8626,750
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3146,409
Tofino, BcCanada 13,5128,396
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9676,194
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9866,206
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8516,122
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,0546,869
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8735,514
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,9224,301
TaiyuanChina 13,5558,423
TaoyuanChina 14,4298,966
TengchongChina 12,1507,550
TønderDenmark 7,9984,970
TylstrupDenmark 8,2575,131
TystofteDenmark 8,0755,018
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1195,045
TahrirEgypt 6,4794,026
TantaEgypt 6,5104,045
TallinEstonia 8,8125,476
TartuEstonia 8,7585,442
TampereFinland 8,9915,587
TurkuFinland 8,8595,505
ToulonFrance 6,6694,144
ToulouseFrance 6,6604,138
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4138,956
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,1358,784
TchibanGabon 2,3381,453
TbilisiGeorgia 8,2475,125
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4024,600
TamaleGhana 2,8671,781
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9394,312
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6314,121
TimehriGuyana 6,2963,912
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5535,936
TelaHonduras 9,6365,988
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,4915,898
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,4915,898
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2488,232
TabrizIran 8,0875,026
TeheranIran 8,2985,157
Tel AvivIsrael 6,8634,265
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,7044,166
TarvisioItaly 7,2064,478
TermoliItaly 6,7824,215
TorinoItaly 6,9124,295
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9294,306
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2813,903
TrevicoItaly 6,6924,159
TrevisoItaly 7,0794,399
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1244,427
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9154,297
TabouIvory Coast 2,2681,410
TadotsuJapan 15,4929,627
TakadaJapan 15,7669,797
TakamatsuJapan 15,5189,643
TakayamaJapan 15,7249,771
TanegashimaJapan 15,3329,527
TatenoJapan 15,9669,921
TateyamaJapan 15,9929,938
TokushimaJapan 15,5719,676
TokyoJapan 15,9539,914
TomakomaiJapan 15,7189,767
TottoriJapan 15,4949,628
ToyamaJapan 15,6979,754
ToyookaJapan 15,5429,658
TsuJapan 15,7189,767
TsurugaJapan 15,6449,721
TsuyamaJapan 15,4899,625
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9316,171
TripoliLebanon 7,1154,421
TobrukLibya 6,1803,840
TripoliLibya 5,7633,581
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4135,228
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8443,632
TolanaroMadagascar 5,5463,446
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,2203,244
ThyoloMalawi 4,3672,714
TawauMalaysia 13,7268,530
TessalitMali 4,0822,537
TimbuktuMali 3,6462,266
TombMali 3,6412,263
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8832,413
TacubayaMexico 10,9416,799
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8826,762
TarialanMongolia 12,6197,842
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3457,671
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5897,823
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8998,016
TangierMorocco 5,7433,568
TarfayaMorocco 4,9393,069
TazaMorocco 5,5783,466
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9227,408
TaungooMyanmar 11,8227,346
ThandweMyanmar 11,5937,204
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7079,760
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1278,779
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1178,151
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6728,496
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9418,663
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5368,411
TahouaNiger 3,6322,257
TillaberyNiger 3,4402,138
TaejonNorth Korea 14,8739,242
TromsoNorway 9,7126,035
TrondheimNorway 8,9325,550
ThumraitOman 7,5354,682
TacnaPeru 6,8334,246
TarapotoPeru 7,7464,813
TrujilloPeru 7,9944,968
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,6779,120
TorunPoland 8,0144,980
TimisoaraRomania 7,3774,584
TambovRussia 8,8695,511
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6325,985
TaraRussia 10,8996,773
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3067,026
TermezRussia 9,6435,992
TernejRussia 15,2409,471
TobolskRussia 10,6006,587
TomskRussia 11,5167,156
Tot’MaRussia 9,4885,896
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,2376,361
TuapseRussia 8,0715,015
TuraRussia 12,3657,684
TurukhanskRussia 11,7877,324
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5374,062
TortosaSpain 6,3413,941
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,9486,182
TokerSudan 6,1003,791
TartousSyria 7,1544,446
TaipeiTaiwan 14,4598,985
TaboraTanzania 4,3742,718
TakThailand 12,0537,490
TrangThailand 11,8697,375
TabligboTogo 2,6251,631
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 2,4381,515
TunisTunisia 6,1003,790
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,6875,398
TireeUk 8,0535,004
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8984,908
TernopilUkraine 7,9044,912
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,2303,250
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9516,184
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,1578,797
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0926,271
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8476,119
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5935,961
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4835,893
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2735,762
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,1606,935
Temple, TxUsa 11,0646,875
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4236,477
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2366,361
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1546,310
Toledo, IaUsa 10,9646,813
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2226,352
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5387,791
Topeka, KsUsa 11,1076,902
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6636,005
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7877,325
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4005,841
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3547,677
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0596,872
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2386,362
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9956,832
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9726,197
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6554,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -