Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,2503,262
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6533,513
EsquelArgentina 6,8214,239
EzeizaArgentina 5,6353,502
East SaleAustralia 13,3738,310
Esperance (po)Australia 12,1827,570
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1837,571
EssendonAustralia 13,3068,269
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,0452,513
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,0113,114
EspinosaBrazil 3,9732,469
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1476,305
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6037,832
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5927,825
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5967,828
Edson, AbCanada 12,7907,948
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,5958,448
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,8317,352
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8627,371
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,6588,487
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5627,185
ErlianChina 13,4398,351
El CaranoColombia 8,1615,071
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1625,072
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1645,073
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9264,925
El ArishEgypt 6,7194,175
El TorEgypt 6,4824,028
ErfurtGermany 7,6144,732
EssenGermany 7,5874,714
EsfahanIran 8,1385,057
EilatIsrael 6,6774,149
EsashiJapan 15,6639,733
EldoretKenya 4,8563,018
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5797,817
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2923,289
EeldeNetherlands 7,7674,827
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4975,901
EnuguNigeria 2,8861,793
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3043,296
EvoraPortugal 6,0633,767
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,7169,144
EkimcanRussia 14,5409,035
Elat’MaRussia 9,0575,628
ElistaRussia 8,5315,301
ErbogacenRussia 12,8157,963
EssejRussia 12,3867,697
Ed DueimSudan 5,3433,320
El FasherSudan 4,7362,943
El GeneinaSudan 4,5032,798
El ObeidSudan 5,1073,174
El ShowakSudan 5,6723,524
En NahudSudan 4,9223,059
EdirneTurkey 7,2114,481
ErzincanTurkey 7,7584,821
ErzurumTurkey 7,8804,897
EskisehirTurkey 7,2444,502
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,6045,347
EntebbeUganda 4,5482,826
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0004,971
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9244,924
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2996,400
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7906,083
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1545,688
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9477,424
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1986,959
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9227,409
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8006,090
Elko, NvUsa 12,8347,975
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,3067,026
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7156,037
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7527,924
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5515,935
Erie, PaUsa 9,9616,190
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,1376,920
Eugene, OrUsa 13,4158,336
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8776,759
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5368,412
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5997,208
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4297,723
Evansville, InUsa 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -