Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,1955,714
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,3905,214
QubaAzerbaijan 8,4605,257
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,8522,394
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,6927,265
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5525,936
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,1968,200
QuinteroChile 6,8074,230
QingdaoChina 14,2598,861
QiqiharChina 14,2458,852
QuitoEcuador 8,1625,072
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2168,213
QuettaPakistan 9,3045,781
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3577,058
Quitman, GaUsa 9,8416,115
Quang TriVietnam 12,8918,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -