Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1613,207
In SalahAlgeria 4,8793,032
InnsbruckAustria 7,2294,492
IbiriteBrazil 4,0722,530
IguatuBrazil 3,8082,366
IlheusBrazil 3,5742,221
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6982,920
IndaialBrazil 4,6412,884
IpameriBrazil 4,5142,805
IraiBrazil 5,0403,132
IreceBrazil 3,9362,446
ItaberabaBrazil 3,7562,334
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9343,688
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6373,503
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,9512,455
ItaperunaBrazil 3,8492,392
ItapevaBrazil 4,5822,847
ItirucuBrazil 3,6902,293
ItuacuBrazil 3,8272,378
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0953,166
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6667,871
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5276,541
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1438,167
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3376,424
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9127,402
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7854,217
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,4986,524
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,8934,283
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1255,049
IzobambaEcuador 8,1625,072
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5754,086
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7376,051
IoanninaGreece 6,7684,206
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1136,284
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6896,021
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8496,120
IranshahrIran 8,6155,353
IstranaItaly 7,0814,400
IidaJapan 15,7989,817
IizukaJapan 15,2389,469
IrakoJapan 15,7719,800
IriomotejimaJapan 14,6879,126
IrozakiJapan 15,9239,895
IshigakijimaJapan 14,7279,152
IshinomakiJapan 15,9409,906
IwamizawaJapan 15,6969,754
IzuharaJapan 15,0999,382
IrbidJordan 6,9704,331
IfraneMorocco 5,4953,415
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0598,115
IlorinNigeria 2,9411,827
InchonNorth Korea 14,7799,184
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,5226,539
IslamabadPakistan 9,9856,205
IquitosPeru 7,4974,658
IloiloPhilippines 14,4008,948
IasiRomania 7,7634,824
IcaRussia 15,3259,523
IlirnejRussia 14,2898,879
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7799,184
IrkutskRussia 12,7597,928
Ivdel’Russia 10,3196,412
IbizaSpain 6,1373,814
IspartaTurkey 7,0684,392
IstanbulTurkey 7,2714,518
IzmirTurkey 6,9474,317
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8034,849
IzmailUkraine 7,6534,756
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6797,257
Independence, KsUsa 11,0886,890
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5905,959
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3516,432
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0206,848
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1606,935
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5845,955
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9986,834
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6946,646
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6986,026
IsokaZambia 4,1982,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -