Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jamestown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jamestown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jamestown with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8996,152
FarahAfghanistan 8,9925,588
FormosaArgentina 5,5323,437
ForrestAustralia 12,8497,985
FrancistownBotswana 3,5442,202
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,2121,996
FloraniaBrazil 3,5592,212
FlorestaBrazil 3,6562,272
FlorianoBrazil 4,1842,600
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,5862,850
FormosaBrazil 4,4472,763
FortalezaBrazil 3,8392,386
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1653,210
FrancaBrazil 4,4242,749
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8387,356
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,4017,706
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4257,721
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0508,110
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5697,810
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8938,012
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4367,728
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0108,085
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6907,886
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1925,712
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1795,704
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3376,424
FayaChad 4,6532,891
FamagustaCyprus 7,0494,380
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0444,999
FarafraEgypt 6,0053,732
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6431,643
FichtelbergGermany 7,6004,723
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4764,646
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9004,288
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4805,891
FaranahGuinea 2,9381,826
FalconaraItaly 6,8994,287
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8614,263
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7454,192
FonniItaly 6,4203,989
FrontoneItaly 6,8714,270
FrosinoneItaly 6,6934,159
FukauraJapan 15,7189,767
FukueJapan 15,0919,378
FukuiJapan 15,6429,720
FukuokaJapan 15,2119,452
FukushimaJapan 15,9119,887
FukuyamaJapan 15,4439,596
FushikiJapan 15,6829,745
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4356,485
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,5733,463
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,5463,446
FunchalMadeira 5,5283,435
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9634,327
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5443,445
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6945,403
FaroPortugal 5,8913,661
FerganaRussia 10,1276,293
FreetownSierra Leone 2,8501,771
FalunSweden 8,7215,420
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5774,709
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9454,937
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,8828,626
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2626,998
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8576,746
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0956,894
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3737,067
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3625,818
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0426,862
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6036,589
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5157,156
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9126,781
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8896,766
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5665,944
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6235,980
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6015,966
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5337,788
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1896,331
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4487,736
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2696,381
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6576,622
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9317,414
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0706,879
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8187,344
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4715,885
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0276,852
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9036,775
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3106,407
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0806,885
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3195,791
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1866,329
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5386,548
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9016,153
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5345,924
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1798,190
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4467,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -